Florida NELA

Executive Board of Directors and Officers

We encourage our members to get involved in committees and to join our Executive Board of Directors. The Executive Board of Directors make a powerful difference in the lives of Florida employees by steering the organization's direction and agenda. Executive Board members serve for a one-year term that begin after their election held at Florida NELA's Annual Meeting held in September.

President

Matthew Romanik Matthew Romanik Domare, Delgado, Romanik & Rawlins E-Mail Matthew
386-255-1400

President-Elect

David H. Spalter David H. Spalter Jill S. Schwartz & Associates, P.A. E-Mail David
407-647-8911
http://www.SchwartzLawFirm.net

Immediate Past President

Arthur T. Schofield Arthur T. Schofield Arthur T. Schofield P.A. E-Mail Arthur
561-655-4211
http://www.flalabor.com

Vice President

Zandro E. Palma Zandro E. Palma Zandro E. Palma, P.A. E-Mail Zandro
305-446-1500

Secretary / Treasurer

Lindsey Wagner Lindsey Wagner Cathleen Scott & Associates, P.A. E-Mail Lindsey
561-653-0008
http://www.floridalaborlawyer.com

Programming Vice President

Daniel A. Perez Daniel A. Perez Hogan & Hogan, P.A. E-Mail Daniel
407-422-2188
http://www.hoganlegal.com

Legislative Vice President

Bonnie Riggens Bonnie Riggens Law Office of Bonita M. Riggens E-Mail Bonnie
727-898-1401

Amicus Coordinator

Richard E. Johnson Richard E. Johnson Law Office of Richard E. Johnson E-Mail Richard
850-425-1997
http://www.employee-rights.net

Listserve Moderator

Ephraim R Hess Ephraim R Hess Ephraim Roy Hess, P.A. E-Mail Ephraim
954-585-8599

Southern District Area Representative 1

Dana M. Gallup Dana M. Gallup Gallup Law E-Mail Dana
954-894-3035
http://www.gallup-law.com

Southern District Area Representative 2

Arthur T. Schofield Arthur T. Schofield Arthur T. Schofield P.A. E-Mail Arthur
561-655-4211
http://www.flalabor.com

Southern District Area Representative 3

Jennifer Daley Jennifer Daley Amlong & Amlong P.A. E-Mail Jennifer
954-462-1983
www.theamlongfirm.com

Middle District Area Representative 1

Loren B Donnell Loren B Donnell Burr & Smith, LLP. E-Mail Loren
(813) 253-2010
www.burrandsmithlaw.com

Middle District Area Representative 2

Lauren Robertson Lauren Robertson Jill S. Schwartz and Associates, P.A. E-Mail Lauren
407-647-8911
www.schwartzlawfirm.net

Middle District Area Representative 3

Charlotte F Kelly Charlotte F Kelly Charlotte Fernee Kelly, Esq. E-Mail Charlotte
813-886-3473
http://tampaemploymentlawattorney.com

Northern District Area Representative 1

John C. Davis John C. Davis Law Office of John C. Davis E-Mail John
850-222-4770
www.johndavislaw.net

Northern District Area Representative 2

Cecile M. Scoon Cecile M. Scoon Cecile M. Scoon, Attorney at Law E-Mail Cecile
850-769-7825

Northern District Area Representative 3

Tiffany R. Cruz Tiffany R. Cruz Friedman, Frank & Abrahamsen E-Mail Tiffany
850-224-4357
www.FFALawyers.com

[ BACK ]